Click to Home
Buidling.jpg
Calendar module icon

Calendar

View all calendars is the default. Choose Select a Calendar to view a specific calendar.

Select the arrows on either side of the current month to change the month.

Agricultural/PDR Committee

  1. Agricultural/PDR Committee

    March 23, 7:00 PM @ County Admin. Conference Room

Airport Authority

  1. Stafford Regional Airport Authority

    March 10, 8:30 AM @ Stafford Regional Airport

Belmont-Ferry Farm Trail

  1. Belmont-Ferry Farm Trail Phase 4 Meeting

    March 9, 7:00 PM @ Falmouth Fire and Rescue Station

Board of Social Services

  1. Board of Social Services

    March 23, 10:30 AM @ First Floor Conference Room

Board of Supervisors

  1. Board of Supervisors

    March 17, 3:00 PM @ Board Chambers

Board of Zoning Appeals

  1. Board of Zoning Appeals

    March 24, 7:00 PM @ Board Chambers

Cemetery Committee

  1. Cemetery Committee

    March 17, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM @ Department of Planning and Zoning Conference Room

Community Policy & Management Team

  1. Community Policy and Management Team

    March 16, 2:00 PM @ First Floor Conference Room

Economic Development Authority

  1. Economic Development Authority

    March 13, 1:30 PM @ Board Chambers

Finance, Audit and Budget Committee

  1. Finance, Audit and Budget Committee

    March 17, 1:30 PM @ ABC Conference Room

Historical Commission

  1. Historical Commission

    March 5, 3:00 PM - 3:00 PM @ ABC Conference Room

Parks & Recreation Commission

  1. Parks and Recreation Commission

    March 19, 7:00 PM @ ABC Conference Room

Planning Commission

  1. Planning Commission

    March 11, 6:30 PM @ Board Chambers

  2. Planning Commission

    March 25, 6:30 PM @ Board Chambers

Public Safety Committee

  1. Public Safety Committee

    March 17, 12:00 PM

Rappahannock Regional Solid Waste Management Board

  1. Rappahannock Regional Solid Waste Management Board Special Meeting

    March 12, 9:30 AM @ ABC Conference Room

  2. Rappahannock Regional Solid Waste Management Board

    March 18, 1:30 PM @ Board Chambers

Reconnaissance Survey of Slavery-Related Sites

  1. Reconnaissance Survey of Slavery-Related Sites Stakeholder Meeting

    March 9, 6:00 PM @ ABC Conference Room

Social Services Parenting Classes

  1. Parenting Class: Surviving the Young Years (5-12 yr olds)

    March 4, 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM @ Activities Room

  2. Parenting Class: Surviving the Young Years (5-12 yr olds)

    March 11, 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM @ Activities Room

  3. Parenting Class: Parents of Infants to 4 yrs

    March 17, 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM

  4. Parenting Class: Surviving the Young Years (5-12 yr olds)

    March 18, 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM @ Activities Room

  5. Parenting Class: Parents of Infants to 4 yrs

    March 24, 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM

  6. Parenting Class: Surviving the Young Years (5-12 yr olds)

    March 25, 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM @ Activities Room

  7. Parenting Class: Parents of Infants to 4 yrs

    March 31, 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Technical Review Committee

  1. Technical Review Committee

    March 11, 9:00 AM @ ABC Conference Room

  2. Technical Review Committee

    March 25, 9:00 AM @ ABC Conference Room

Telecommunications Commission

  1. Telecommunications Commission

    March 23, 7:00 PM @ ABC Conference Room

Transportation Projects

  1. "Pardon Our Dust" Meeting - Truslow Road and Poplar Road Projects

    March 5, 7:00 PM @ Forum Classroom

Utilities Commission

  1. Utilities Commission

    March 10, 7:00 PM @ ABC Conference Room

Wetlands Board

  1. Wetlands Board

    March 16, 7:00 PM @ Board Chambers


Go To Search
HomeEmailPrintRSSFacebookTwitterYouTube